|
Our Media/Results from Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Our Results
2015 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Feb 9th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here MPSSAA Championship Meet
MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/16/2015 to 2/17/2015
State Championship Meet
PG Sports Complex
Event 121 Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 41-04.50 2009 Paige Shirk, Clear Spring
State: % 47-10.25 2009 Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kayla Geho 11 Manchester Valley 33-10.50 10
31-11.75 33-10.50 31-01 33-00.25 30-08.50 31-06.50
2 Kori Payne 11 Brunswick 32-04.25 8
32-04.25 29-11.50 30-03.50 31-10.75 28-08.50 FOUL
3 Brooke Peterson 12 Sparrows Point 29-11.00 6
28-11.50 28-07.75 29-11 28-09.50 27-10.25 28-09.50
4 Alexis Smith 12 Surrattsville 29-10.25 5
29-05.50 29-10.25 25-00 27-09.50 FOUL 27-05.25
5 Alexis Mcdonald 11 Surrattsville 28-11.00 4
26-01 28-01.25 27-04 25-11.25 28-11 27-10.25
6 Glenda Castillo 10 Smithsburg 28-04.25 3
27-01.25 27-04 26-03.50 27-03.75 28-04.25 26-07
7 Vanessa Pollard 12 Surrattsville 27-04.00 2
27-01.75 26-09 27-04 27-01.75 27-03.25 26-05
8 Kiasia Collins 11 Crisfield 26-10.00 1
23-10.50 24-02 25-05.50 24-03.25 26-10 25-06.50
9 Ami Ogblomesse 12 N.A.F. 25-08.75
21-04.25 FOUL 25-08.75 23-07 23-10.50 22-05.50
10 Maddie Mathers 10 North Carroll 25-04.75
24-06 FOUL 25-04.75
11 Sybriona Redd 10 Benjamin Franklin 25-02.25
23-10.50 24-00 25-02.25
12 Leora Fastow 10 Pikesville 24-10.75
24-03.25 24-10.75 23-01.50
Event 122 Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 55-10 1998 Andrew Long, Oakland Mills
State: % 60-11.50 1979 George Saah, Montgomery Blair
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Heath Hott 12 Smithsburg 44-06.00 10
43-09.25 44-06 FOUL 42-07.75 42-09 43-08.50
2 Tyler Dasilva 12 F.A.E.T. 42-10.00 8
36-11.25 39-04.75 36-06.25 42-10 42-05.25 42-04.50
3 Justin Anderson 12 Pikesville 42-01.75 6
40-02.50 FOUL 38-11.25 FOUL 40-09 42-01.75
4 Aaron Agnew 12 Forestville 41-08.50 5
41-08.50 40-05.75 36-06 39-08.75 40-01.25 39-10
5 Christian Bangura 12 Fairmont Heights 37-11.25 4
37-00.25 34-10.50 33-08.75 37-11.25 36-03.50 33-08.25
6 Brandon Giles 10 F.A.E.T. 36-10.00 3
36-10 36-09.75 34-10.50 35-10.50 33-08.50 FOUL
7 Evan Wachter 9 Hancock 36-04.25 2
31-05 33-06.75 36-04.25 35-04.25 32-09 35-04.75
8 Tyler Nobles 12 New Town 36-02.50 1
34-11 FOUL 36-02.50 FOUL FOUL 35-10
9 Derek Gordon 10 Smithsburg 35-08.00
33-07.25 35-08 34-09.25 31-08.50 35-04.25 34-03.50
10 Shaughn Cooper 12 Forestville 35-01.00
34-01.75 35-00.75 35-01
11 Michael Robinette 11 Smithsburg 33-07.25
33-01.50 FOUL 33-07.25
Event 123 Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
Opening Height: 4'2"
1A: ! 5-09 1998 Kathy Messner, Catoctin
State: % 5-09 1998 Kathy Messner, Catoctin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Liz Leahy 11 Manchester Valley 4-11.00 10
2 Aidan Alston 11 N.A.F. 4-10.00 8
3 Rosie Cicmanec 9 Brunswick 4-08.00 6
4 Briana Gamble 10 Sparrows Point 4-08.00 5
5 Sandra Sagoe 12 Smithsburg 4-08.00 4
6 moniyah mullin 11 Central-PG 4-08.00 3
7 Regin Maxwell 11 Surrattsville 4-06.00 2
8 Rayana Anthony 12 Smithsburg 4-06.00 1
9 Hannah Mullaney 9 Sparrows Point 4-04.00
10 Kayla Warlick 11 Sparrows Point 4-02.00
-- Brooke Doane 10 Perryville NH
-- Kate Fauntleroy 12 Smithsburg NH
-- Paiton Kelly 11 Perryville NH
Event 124 Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
Opening Height: 5'2"
1A: ! 6-04 1991 Jason Redmon, Boonsboro
State: % 7-00 1980 Scott Dunham, Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nathan Gill 12 Manchester Valley 6-04.00! 10
2 Gary Brown 12 Surrattsville 5-10.00 8
3 Michale Reyes 11 Fairmont Heights 5-08.00 6
4 Glendon Mills 12 Clear Spring 5-06.00 5
5 Cameron Crosler 12 Perryville 5-06.00 4
6 Elliott Scott 11 Havre De Grace 5-04.00 3
7 Ben Schofield 11 Snow Hill 5-02.00 2
-- James Walsh 10 Manchester Valley NH
-- Ellis Brown 10 Pikesville NH
Event 126 Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
Opening Height: 8'0"
1A: ! 13-06 2013 Andre Pollard, Pikesville
State: % 15-01.50 2010 Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Corban Porch 12 Perryville 11-00.00 10
2 Adam Dwyer 12 Smithsburg 11-00.00 8
3 Devin Mallory 12 Brunswick 10-06.00 6
4 Cameron Crosler 12 Perryville 10-06.00 5
5 Ellis Brown 10 Pikesville 10-06.00 4
6 Elliott Scott 11 Havre De Grace 9-00.00 3
7 Cage Jones 9 Perryville 8-00.00 2
8 Cale Pritchard 12 Brunswick 8-00.00 1
Event 125 Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
Opening Height: 6'6"
1A: ! 11-01 2009 Sasha Smallwood, Pikesville
State: % 13-00 2014 Olivia Gruver, Franklin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hailley Baughman 12 Manchester Valley 8-06.00 10
2 Natalie Owens 11 Perryville 8-00.00 8
3 Paiton Kelly 11 Perryville 7-06.00 6
4 Megan Mikulsky 12 Smithsburg 7-00.00 5
5 Rayana Anthony 12 Smithsburg 7-00.00 4
6 Aidan Alston 11 N.A.F. 6-06.00 3
7 Erica Scheppelmann 11 Perryville 6-06.00 2
Event 110 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
1A: ! 7.67 2003 Dan Robinson, Boonsboro
State: % 7.40 2003 Ronnie Beard, Frederick
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michale Reyes 11 Fairmont Heights 8.36Q 2
2 Kyle Ebersole 12 Smithsburg 8.67Q 1
3 Devin Mallory 12 Brunswick 8.64q 2
4 Michael Mackert 12 Sparrows Point 8.76q 1
5 Toby Dimauro 12 Perryville 8.88q 1
6 Darius Gladden 11 Northwestern-B 9.08q 2
7 Timothy Brofka 10 Sparrows Point 9.24q 2
8 Melvin Dowdy 12 Perryville 9.27q 1
9 Forrest Potter 12 Brunswick 9.46 2
10 Regginald Smith 11 Forestville 9.73 2
11 Daryl Grays 12 N.A.F. 9.85 1
12 Will Ewing 12 Smithsburg 9.92 1
Event 109 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 8.49 1993 Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg
State: % 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Khaalea Collins 10 Surrattsville 9.12 10
2 Liz Leahy 11 Manchester Valley 9.37 8
3 Aidan Alston 11 N.A.F. 9.46 6
4 Haley Hartney 12 Smithsburg 9.79 5
5 Sierra Montz 12 Perryville 9.84 4
6 Gabrielle Weiser 11 Sparrows Point 9.88 3
7 Megan Mikulsky 12 Smithsburg 10.52 2
8 Sabrina Pawlus 11 Manchester Valley 10.60 1
Event 109 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
1A: ! 8.49 1993 Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg
State: % 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Khaalea Collins 10 Surrattsville 9.11Q 2
2 Aidan Alston 11 N.A.F. 9.36Q 1
3 Liz Leahy 11 Manchester Valley 9.38q 2
4 Sierra Montz 12 Perryville 9.84q 1
5 Haley Hartney 12 Smithsburg 10.06q 1
6 Gabrielle Weiser 11 Sparrows Point 10.09q 2
7 Sabrina Pawlus 11 Manchester Valley 10.51q 1
8 Megan Mikulsky 12 Smithsburg 10.52q 1
9 Barbara Foster 11 Sparrows Point 10.82 2
10 Briana Gamble 10 Sparrows Point 11.33 2
11 Mollie Lipka 12 Perryville 11.68 1
12 Zenamarie Kargbo 9 Central-PG 11.94 2
Event 110 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 7.67 2003 Dan Robinson, Boonsboro
State: % 7.40 2003 Ronnie Beard, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Michale Reyes 11 Fairmont Heights 8.29 10
2 Devin Mallory 12 Brunswick 8.38 8
3 Michael Mackert 12 Sparrows Point 8.52 6
4 Kyle Ebersole 12 Smithsburg 8.54 5
5 Toby Dimauro 12 Perryville 8.92 4
6 Darius Gladden 11 Northwestern-B 8.93 3
7 Timothy Brofka 10 Sparrows Point 9.26 2
8 Melvin Dowdy 12 Perryville 9.31 1
Event 112 Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
1A: ! 6.35 2004 Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills
State: % 6.21 2007 Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christian Paylay 12 Fairmont Heights 6.55Q 2
2 Donte Holloway 12 Northwestern-B 6.59Q 1
3 James Madlock 12 Surrattsville 6.80q 1
4 Lamont Mitchell 12 Central-PG 6.83q 2
5 Nathaniel Craig 12 Smithsburg 6.84q 1
6 Amaru Major 12 Surrattsville 6.87q 2
7 Davion Alcock 12 Central-PG 6.88q 2
8 Marcus Leggett 12 Surrattsville 6.92q 1 6.915
9 Ean Mann 10 Hancock 6.92 2 6.918
10 Regginald Smith 11 Forestville 6.97 2
11 Jt Weitzel 12 North Carroll 7.00 1
12 Christopher Henderson 12 Pikesville 7.03 2 7.021
13 Benjamin Witherspoon 11 F.A.E.T. 7.03 2 7.024
14 Christian Bangura 12 Fairmont Heights 7.05 1
15 Shamal Webb 9 Douglass-B 7.14 1
16 Zach Scott 12 Manchester Valley 7.15 1
Event 112 Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 6.35 2004 Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills
State: % 6.21 2007 Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Christian Paylay 12 Fairmont Heights 6.58 10
2 Donte Holloway 12 Northwestern-B 6.65 8
3 Davion Alcock 12 Central-PG 6.68 6
4 Nathaniel Craig 12 Smithsburg 6.69 5
5 Lamont Mitchell 12 Central-PG 6.74 4
6 James Madlock 12 Surrattsville 6.79 3
7 Marcus Leggett 12 Surrattsville 6.86 2
8 Amaru Major 12 Surrattsville 6.87 1
Event 111 Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
1A: ! 7.23 2008 Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor
State: % 6.92 2010 Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Rooseve
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 mary foday 11 Central-PG 7.49Q 2
2 Gabbriell Reason 12 Smithsburg 7.51Q 1
3 Jasmyne Sanchious 11 Surrattsville 7.59q 1
4 Khaalea Collins 10 Surrattsville 7.64q 2
5 Liz Leahy 11 Manchester Valley 7.72q 2
6 Rakiya Taylor 10 Surrattsville 7.76q 2
7 Tanya Hercum 9 Northwestern-B 7.98q 1
8 De'ja James 11 Central-PG 8.00q 1
9 Khala Marshall-watkins 12 Pikesville 8.10 1
10 Kate Fauntleroy 12 Smithsburg 8.17 1
11 Inayah Burks 11 Pikesville 8.21 2
12 Madison Duvall 12 Smithsburg 8.22 2
13 Shaquila Dozier 11 Pikesville 8.27 2
Event 111 Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 7.23 2008 Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor
State: % 6.92 2010 Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gabbriell Reason 12 Smithsburg 7.36 10
2 mary foday 11 Central-PG 7.44 8
3 Jasmyne Sanchious 11 Surrattsville 7.57 6
4 Rakiya Taylor 10 Surrattsville 7.64 5
5 Khaalea Collins 10 Surrattsville 7.65 4
6 Liz Leahy 11 Manchester Valley 7.66 3
7 De'ja James 11 Central-PG 7.80 2
8 Tanya Hercum 9 Northwestern-B 8.22 1
Event 101 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 9:48.90 2004 Poolesville
B. Benton, R. Unger, J. Thompson, E. Moore
State: % 9:13.49 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Manchester Valley 10:29.60 10
1) Hannah Kurek 12 2) Lizzie Colson 11
3) Emily Cheatwood 11 4) Katie Leisher 12
2 North Carroll 10:36.33 8
1) Molly Walsch 12 2) Mackenzie Poist 10
3) Caroline Mitzel 11 4) Kyleigh Masteran 12
3 Smithsburg 10:53.89 6
1) Mallory Moholt 10 2) Fiona Zahm 11
3) Madeline Mazenko 11 4) Quinn Wandalowski 10
4 Brunswick 10:57.76 5
1) Natalie Busciemi 11 2) Elly Mcgillivray 9
3) Hannah Ropp 10 4) Katerine Buscemi 10
5 Central-PG 11:01.06 4
1) jenine lycorish 12 2) Felecia Park 9
3) michele njigna-njinguet 11 4) A Olagoke-bello 11
6 Bohemia Manor 11:06.96 3
1) Tara Mcdonald 10 2) Kirstin Walz 9
3) Jamie Rhudy 11 4) Elle Meyer 9
7 Maurice J. McDonough 11:16.45 2
1) Kiera Tyree 11 2) Elizabeth Hicks 9
3) Isabell Shoptaw 9 4) Julia Lesko 12
8 Pikesville 11:19.71 1
1) Jordan Plotkin 10 2) Emma Johnson 10
3) Kendall Abell 10 4) Kristinne Fragata 10
9 Mardela 12:01.29
1) Kai Johnson 12 2) Bria Johnson 11
3) Daphne Blaak 12 4) Kate Nichols 11
Event 102 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 8:17.10 2003 Williamsport
R. Troxell, M. Barnes, M. Rouse, A. Buchman
State: % 7:59.73 2005 Eleanor Roosevelt HS
R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bohemia Manor 8:38.65 10
1) Luke Salata 12 2) Alex Lafountaine 12
3) Jared Morse 11 4) Ty Franks 11
2 Snow Hill 8:44.73 8
1) Grant Richardson 12 2) Luke Schofield 11
3) Connor Mcmichen 12 4) Ben Schofield 11
3 Perryville 8:55.45 6
1) Ben Douty 11 2) Tyler Mccall 12
3) Mitchell Johansen 12 4) Joey Carter 12
4 Central-PG 8:59.30 5
1) Baylor Dennis 9 2) Brion Tillman-Young 12
3) Julian Johnson 12 4) Fin Weldemariam 11
5 Pikesville 9:07.62 4
1) Che/ Wills 9 2) Mykhaylo Chumak 10
3) Dennis Steward 12 4) Alex Nzambi 10
6 Smithsburg 9:09.65 3
1) Micah Daigneault 11 2) Matt Crook 11
3) Matt Wilson 12 4) Zach Garvey 11
7 North Carroll 9:11.03 2
1) Carter Cigrang 9 2) Jesse Zito 12
3) Caleb Stanley 12 4) Oscar Osuna 10
8 New Town 9:22.74 1
1) Robert Lane 12 2) Marc Sketers 12
3) Rahman Oridedi 10 4) Albert Kazako 12
9 Brunswick 9:31.13
1) Cale Pritchard 12 2) Chris Kantner 10
3) Joe Intolubbe 9 4) Forrest Potter 12
10 Manchester Valley 10:05.36
1) Josh Artz 11 2) Nicholas Tumulak-Townsend 9
3) Ethan Waugh 11 4) Luca Artista 11
11 Reginald Lewis 10:47.03
1) Alonzo Butler 9 2) Elijah McCoy 11
3) Pallo Elzibar 9 4) Antonio Watson 10
Event 103 Girls 300 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 40.67 2010 Ekundayo Sogbesan, Forestville
State: % 38.83 2010 Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gabbriell Reason 12 Smithsburg 42.04 2 10
2 mary foday 11 Central-PG 42.98 1 8
3 Jasmyne Sanchious 11 Surrattsville 43.11 1 6
4 Natalie-rae Jefferson 12 Northwestern-B 43.62 2 5
5 Rakiya Taylor 10 Surrattsville 43.83 2 4
6 rosematu fakondo 11 Central-PG 44.03 2 3
7 Sydney Lewallen 10 Brunswick 44.59 1 2
8 Khala Marshall-watkins 12 Pikesville 45.48 1 1
9 Inayah Burks 11 Pikesville 45.99 1
10 Maria Catoe 11 Brunswick 47.60 2
11 Cassandra Hopkins 10 Smithsburg 49.73 1
Event 104 Boys 300 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 34.14 2001 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
State: % 34.14 2001 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Lamont Mitchell 12 Central-PG 36.13 2 10
2 Nathaniel Craig 12 Smithsburg 36.41 2 8
3 Jt Weitzel 12 North Carroll 37.58 2 6
4 Donte Holloway 12 Northwestern-B 37.64 2 5
5 Christian Paylay 12 Fairmont Heights 37.71 2 4
6 James Madlock 12 Surrattsville 38.39 1 3
7 Tory Doby 12 Fairmont Heights 38.40 1 2
8 Isaiah Cooper 12 Pikesville 38.58 1 1
9 Ean Mann 10 Hancock 38.94 1
10 Deonta Parnell 12 F.A.E.T. 39.05 2
11 Myers Smith 11 Manchester Valley 39.22 1
12 Ricky Goodwin 12 Reginald Lewis 39.98 1
Event 105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 5:13.00 1997 Beth Santilli, River Hill
State: % 5:00.59 2007 Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Leisher 12 Manchester Valley 5:23.48 10
2 Mallory Moholt 10 Smithsburg 5:44.84 8
3 Sydney Hall 12 Snow Hill 5:50.08 6
4 Maddie Gilliam 9 Smithsburg 5:57.63 5
5 Tara Mcdonald 10 Bohemia Manor 6:00.92 4
6 Julianna Smith 9 Carver A&T 6:01.47 3
7 Mikaela Jerwick 9 Smithsburg 6:04.01 2
8 Emily Glossinger 10 Pikesville 6:11.34 1
9 Jordan Plotkin 10 Pikesville 6:16.70
10 Aleah Losoya 11 Perryville 6:17.04
11 Rebekah Skinner 11 Kent County 6:27.61
12 Emma Johnson 10 Pikesville 6:52.49
Event 106 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 4:28.50 2002 Izudin Mehmedovic, Oakland Mills
State: % 4:14.61 2013 Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ty Franks 11 Bohemia Manor 4:33.93 10
2 Anthony Glasgow 11 Fairmont Heights 4:38.55 8
3 Malik Jackson 11 N.A.F. 4:40.03 6
4 Conner Masteran 12 North Carroll 4:40.13 5
5 Will Merritt 10 Smithsburg 4:50.47 4
6 Jarod Barnes 12 K.A.S.A. 4:57.80 3
7 Joey Carter 12 Perryville 5:02.69 2
8 Will Miller 11 Smithsburg 5:02.80 1
9 Christopher Wanis 9 Carver A&T 5:04.09
10 Connor Mcmichen 12 Snow Hill 5:13.93
11 Andrew Jackson 9 North Carroll 5:15.06
Event 107 Girls 500 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 1:16.16 2013 Sharon Dorsey, Western Tech
State: % 1:13.62 2008 Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Senait Weaver 12 Pikesville 1:21.38 2 10
2 Lizzie Colson 11 Manchester Valley 1:22.58 2 8
3 Mackenzie Poist 10 North Carroll 1:24.05 2 6
4 Natalie Jefferson 12 Northwestern-B 1:24.68 2 5
5 Zalika Watley 10 Fairmont Heights 1:25.76 2 4
6 A Olagoke-bello 11 Central-PG 1:26.72 1 3
7 Emily Cheatwood 11 Manchester Valley 1:26.99 1 2
8 Emily Glossinger 10 Pikesville 1:27.08 1 1
9 Samantha Collyer 12 Kent County 1:27.46 2
10 Sierra Montz 12 Perryville 1:28.06 1
Event 108 Boys 500 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 1:06.60 2011 Deven Patterson, Catoctin
State: % 1:03.52 2005 Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Deonta Parnell 12 F.A.E.T. 1:10.08 2 10
2 Micah Daigneault 11 Smithsburg 1:10.33 2 8
3 Levar Harris 12 Northwestern-B 1:10.35 2 6
4 Brion Tillman-Young 12 Central-PG 1:10.37 2 5
5 Julian Johnson 12 Central-PG 1:11.26 1 4
6 Luca Riitano 11 Brunswick 1:13.45 2 3
7 Caleb Stanley 12 North Carroll 1:13.60 1 2
8 Daryl Grays 12 N.A.F. 1:14.26 1 1
9 Tyler Mccall 12 Perryville 1:14.61 1
10 Justin Leveque 12 Smithsburg 1:14.83 1
11 Anthony Glasgow 11 Fairmont Heights 1:35.41 2
-- Malik Jackson 11 N.A.F. DNF 1
Event 113 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 11:24.12 2013 Abby Culp, Manchester V
State: % 10:30.70 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Leisher 12 Manchester Valley 11:40.40 10
2 Mallory Moholt 10 Smithsburg 12:31.11 8
3 Elle Meyer 9 Bohemia Manor 12:38.91 6
4 Alyssa Green 9 Carver A&T 12:56.14 5
5 Elly Mcgillivray 9 Brunswick 13:03.94 4
6 Emma Riggs 10 Carver A&T 13:05.61 3
7 Kate Nichols 11 Mardela 13:06.10 2
8 Kendall Abell 10 Pikesville 13:23.90 1
9 Maddie Gilliam 9 Smithsburg 13:28.31
10 Jamie Rhudy 11 Bohemia Manor 14:03.78
-- Aleah Losoya 11 Perryville DNF
Event 114 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 9:31.42 2010 David Wilson, Smithsburg
State: % 9:16.00 2014 Ryan Forsyth, Severna Park
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ty Franks 11 Bohemia Manor 10:18.35 10
2 Will Merritt 10 Smithsburg 10:37.92 8
3 Fin Weldemariam 11 Central-PG 10:40.45 6
4 Will Miller 11 Smithsburg 10:58.42 5
5 Lance Morris 11 Pikesville 11:02.35 4
6 Luke Salata 12 Bohemia Manor 11:04.16 3
7 Jarod Barnes 12 K.A.S.A. 11:20.65 2
8 Joe Intolubbe 9 Brunswick 11:21.97 1
9 Elliott Donato 9 Carver A&T 11:34.58
10 Sam Owens 9 Carver A&T 11:34.76
11 Sawyer Cornelius 12 Kent County 12:02.62
Event 115 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 1:45.72 2008 Western Tech
J. Gethers, K. Yarn, L. Campbell, J. Dix
State: % 1:40.79 2002 Eleanor Roosevelt
K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Surrattsville 1:48.66 2 10
1) Rakiya Taylor 10 2) Danielle Davis 10
3) Jasmyne Sanchious 11 4) Khaalea Collins 10
2 Central-PG 1:50.67 2 8
1) mary foday 11 2) De'ja James 11
3) A Olagoke-bello 11 4) rosematu fakondo 11
3 Manchester Valley 1:51.48 2 6
1) Lindsey Chenoweth 10 2) Liz Leahy 11
3) Emily Cheatwood 11 4) Lizzie Colson 11
4 Maurice J. McDonough 1:53.86 1 5
1) Rachel Elmore 12 2) Chisom Ojukwu 10
3) Kiera Tyree 11 4) Julia Lesko 12
5 Smithsburg 1:53.94 1 4
1) Gabby Reason 12 2) Kelsie Linden 11
3) Kate Fauntleroy 12 4) Madison Duvall 12
6 Pikesville 1:55.66 2 3
1) Inayah Burks 11 2) Shaquila Dozier 11
3) Khala Marshall-watkins 12 4) Anuoluwapo Osunnuyi 9
7 Brunswick 1:56.80 1 2
1) Sydney Lewallen 10 2) Ceara Brooks 10
3) Maria Catoe 11 4) Madison Backer 10
8 North Carroll 1:57.18 2 1
1) Mackenzie Poist 10 2) Lauren Weitzel 10
3) Kyleigh Masteran 12 4) Caroline Mitzel 11
9 Carver A&T 1:59.40 1
1) Ashley Gross 12 2) Kazuri Polee 9
3) Queen Ralph 11 4) Ni'kera Perkins 9
10 Kent County 1:59.86 1
1) Samantha Collyer 12 2) Rachel Jones 12
3) Lexi Jones 12 4) Hannah Jones 12
11 National Academy Foundation 2:06.67 1
1) Rachel German 12 2) Janiah Butler 9
3) Kayla Jones 4) Shymeka Massey 11
Event 116 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 1:31.97 2011 Carver Vo-Tech, Carver Vo-Tech
D Jones, S Richardson, M Taylor, D Tildon
State: % 1:28.99 2008 Westlake HS
D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Surrattsville 1:33.93 2 10
1) James Madlock 12 2) Kwasi Johnson 12
3) Gary Brown 12 4) Amaru Major 12
2 Central-PG 1:35.27 2 8
1) Davion Alcock 12 2) Julian Johnson 12
3) Lamont Mitchell 12 4) Afolahan Abe 12
3 Northwestern-B 1:36.02 1 6
1) Muhenned Mohieldin 11 2) Levar Harris 12
3) Darius Gladden 11 4) Donte Holloway 12
4 Fairmont Heights 1:36.50 1 5
1) Christian Paylay 12 2) Tory Doby 12
3) Abdulazeez Idowu 10 4) Ayyub Liggans 11
5 Pikesville 1:37.73 2 4
1) Christopher Henderson 12 2) Ellis Brown 10
3) Dennis Steward 12 4) Antwan Williams 9
6 F.A.E.T. 1:38.68 2 3
1) Deonta Parnell 12 2) Benjamin Witherspoon 11
3) Marquese Jacks 11 4) Percy Burton 10
7 Maurice J. McDonough 1:38.76 1 2
1) Bradley Reiber 11 2) Justin Ferrary 11
3) Jonathan Thompson 9 4) La Mir Hinton 11
8 National Academy Foundation 1:38.96 1 1
1) Samaj Lee 12 2) Deontae Little 12
3) Eric Daniels 11 4) Daryl Grays 12
9 Manchester Valley 1:41.14 2
1) Nathan Gill 12 2) James Walsh 10
3) Myers Smith 11 4) Zach Scott 12
10 North Carroll 1:42.34 1
1) Jack Norris 10 2) Jt Weitzel 12
3) Caleb Stanley 12 4) Jesse Zito 12
11 Clear Spring 1:51.29 1
1) Glendon Mills 12 2) Corbin Hensley 11
3) Brandon Thomas 10 4) Darrin Eichelberger 10
12 Brunswick 2:16.37 2
1) Alosha Jeffers 11 2) Eduardo Santander 12
3) Luca Riitano 11 4) Alex Eiben 11
Event 117 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 2:20.88 2013 Sharon Dorsey, Western Tech
State: % 2:14.50 1995 Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Molly Walsch 12 North Carroll 2:30.30 10
2 Senait Weaver 12 Pikesville 2:30.93 8
3 Katerine Buscemi 10 Brunswick 2:35.40 6
4 Quinn Wandalowski 10 Smithsburg 2:35.78 5
5 Julianna Smith 9 Carver A&T 2:37.26 4
6 Sydney Hall 12 Snow Hill 2:40.68 3
7 Elizabeth Hicks 9 M. J. McDonough 2:40.92 2
8 Fiona Zahm 11 Smithsburg 2:42.59 1
9 Brooke Doane 10 Perryville 2:46.51
10 michele njigna-njinguet 11 Central-PG 2:48.28
11 Jordan Plotkin 10 Pikesville 2:50.15
Event 118 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 2:00.39 2004 Aaron Bachman, Williamsport
State: % 1:55.98 2009 Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Anthony Glasgow 11 Fairmont Heights 2:04.06 10
2 Malik Jackson 11 N.A.F. 2:05.58 8
3 Brion Tillman-Young 12 Central-PG 2:06.09 6
4 Micah Daigneault 11 Smithsburg 2:06.99 5
5 Levar Harris 12 Northwestern-B 2:10.46 4
6 Treavon Ware 12 Forestville 2:11.72 3
7 Luke Schofield 11 Snow Hill 2:12.18 2
8 Robert Lane 12 New Town 2:12.22 1
9 Alex Nzambi 10 Pikesville 2:12.30
10 Forrest Potter 12 Brunswick 2:18.08
11 Will Merritt 10 Smithsburg 2:22.02
12 Zach Garvey 11 Smithsburg 2:23.31
Event 119 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 4:05.00 2007 Digital Harbor
A. McClure, J. Bush, D. Franklin, A. McClure
State: % 3:52.18 2007 Eleanor Roosevelt
M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Maurice J. McDonough 4:21.08 2 10
1) Kiera Tyree 11 2) Elizabeth Hicks 9
3) Chisom Ojukwu 10 4) Julia Lesko 12
2 Manchester Valley 4:21.17 2 8
1) Samantha Chenoweth 11 2) Katie Leisher 12
3) Lizzie Colson 11 4) Emily Cheatwood 11
3 Pikesville 4:24.99 2 6
1) Inayah Burks 11 2) Shaquila Dozier 11
3) Khala Marshall-watkins 12 4) Senait Weaver 12
4 Central-PG 4:27.52 2 5
1) mary foday 11 2) A Olagoke-bello 11
3) rosematu fakondo 11 4) De'ja James 11
5 North Carroll 4:28.50 2 4
1) Molly Walsch 12 2) Mackenzie Poist 10
3) Caroline Mitzel 11 4) Lauren Weitzel 10
6 Smithsburg 4:35.29 1 3
1) Kelsie Linden 11 2) Cheyenne Hunsberger 9
3) Lindsay Penwell 11 4) Gabby Reason 12
7 Surrattsville 4:35.38 1 2
1) Danielle Davis 10 2) Jasmyne Sanchious 11
3) Khaalea Collins 10 4) Rakiya Taylor 10
8 Kent County 4:35.52 1 1
1) Samantha Collyer 12 2) Rachel Jones 12
3) Lexi Jones 12 4) Hannah Jones 12
9 Brunswick 4:48.40 1
1) Natalie Busciemi 11 2) Devan Ahalt 11
3) Audrey Lee 9 4) Sydney Lewallen 10
10 Carver A&T 5:04.99 2
1) Veronica Chen 9 2) Kazuri Polee 9
3) Laurel Rountree 4) Julianna Smith 9
11 National Academy Foundation 5:28.41 1
1) Rachel German 12 2) Janiah Butler 9
3) Kayla Jones 4) Shymeka Massey 11
Event 120 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 3:27.97 2007 Digital Harbor
J Pridgeon, B Armstrong, A Diggs, A Drumsgoole
State: % 3:24.11 2012 Laurel
Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Central-PG 3:36.57 2 10
1) Lamont Mitchell 12 2) Davion Alcock 12
3) Julian Johnson 12 4) Brion Tillman-Young 12
2 Pikesville 3:39.75 2 8
1) Dennis Steward 12 2) Ellis Brown 10
3) Antwan Williams 9 4) Christopher Henderson 12
3 Fairmont Heights 3:40.55 2 6
1) Tory Doby 12 2) Abdulazeez Idowu 10
3) Christian Paylay 12 4) Anthony Glasgow 11
4 Surrattsville 3:45.47 1 5
1) James Madlock 12 2) Gary Brown 12
3) Marcus Leggett 12 4) Amaru Major 12
5 F.A.E.T. 3:46.50 2 4
1) Deonta Parnell 12 2) Benjamin Witherspoon 11
3) Percy Burton 10 4) Marquese Jacks 11
6 Bohemia Manor 3:46.81 1 3
1) Alex Lafountaine 12 2) Robert Messick 10
3) John Chambers 11 4) Ty Franks 11
7 Smithsburg 3:47.34 2 2
1) Justin Leveque 12 2) Jonah Smith 11
3) Will Ewing 12 4) Nathaniel Craig 12
8 North Carroll 3:48.85 2 1
1) Conner Masteran 12 2) Jesse Zito 12
3) Jt Weitzel 12 4) Caleb Stanley 12
9 National Academy Foundation 3:48.94 1
1) Samaj Lee 12 2) Russell Whye 11
3) Deontae Little 12 4) Daryl Grays 12
10 Brunswick 3:52.75 1
1) Alex Anukem 10 2) Luca Riitano 11
3) Josh Shaw 12 4) Alosha Jeffers 11
11 New Town 3:54.18 1
1) Albert Kazako 12 2) Tyler Haynes 10
3) Rahman Oridedi 10 4) Robert Lane 12
MPSSAA Championship Meet
MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/16/2015 to 2/17/2015
State Championship Meet
PG Sports Complex
Event 221 Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
State: % 47-10.25 2009 Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson
2A: @ 42-07.75 2003 Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Seasons Usual 10 Douglass-PG 38-03.75 10
36-02.25 37-02.50 34-10 36-05.50 37-03.25 38-03.75
2 Abby Stultz 12 Oakdale 35-00.50 8
33-06.25 35-00.50 32-10.25 FOUL 34-11 33-03.75
3 Ashley Cruz 12 Queen Anne's 34-01.75 6
32-00 33-09.75 33-05 30-09.50 34-01.75 32-06.50
4 Chloe Ferguson 12 Walkersville 32-11.25 5
32-00 32-11.25 31-03.75 31-01.75 31-04.25 31-03.50
5 Zoey Stump 12 Liberty 32-05.50 4
30-08.25 FOUL 30-03.75 FOUL 32-05.50 32-02
6 Dajah Fleming 12 Dunbar 32-02.00 3
32-02 31-01.50 29-09 30-00 FOUL 30-03.50
7 Kiranyi Vasques 10 Overlea 31-04.50 2
31-00.50 31-04.50 FOUL FOUL 30-02.50 31-02.75
8 Tiffany Jackson 11 Loch Raven 30-08.00 1
30-08 30-06 27-00 25-02.75 29-03.75 26-10
9 Lakya Mills 12 Williamsport 30-07.00
26-05.50 30-03 27-11.50 30-07 30-06.50 29-01.75
10 Sarah Devenny 11 Easton 28-10.00
28-10 28-07.75 28-05.50
11 Madison Tonic 12 Calvert 28-06.75
28-06.75 FOUL FOUL
12 Kenisha Brannon 10 Owings Mills 27-10.75
27-10.75 26-08.50 25-09
13 Jessica Dixon 12 Kent Island 27-07.75
27-01.75 27-00.50 27-07.75
Event 223 Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
Opening Height: 4'6"
State: % 5-09 1998 Kathy Messner, Catoctin
2A: @ 5-08 2/17/2014 Isabella Laurel, South Carroll
2A: @ 5-08 2010 Amina Smith, Patuxent
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Abby Stultz 12 Oakdale 5-04.00 10
2 Hannah Gibbons 12 Winters Mill 5-02.00 8
3 Felicia Clements 11 Middletown 5-00.00 6
4 Victoria Prokic 11 Century 5-00.00 5
5 Delia Mack 11 Kent Island 4-10.00 4
6 Holly Finney 12 Century 4-10.00 2.50
6 Lauren Wood 11 Oakland Mills 4-10.00 2.50
8 Alexandra Butz 10 Hereford 4-10.00 0.50
8 Jordan Morris 9 Williamsport 4-10.00 0.50
10 Seayenan Kovan 10 Largo 4-10.00
11 Cierra Young 10 Elkton 4-10.00
11 Emily Behan 11 Hereford 4-10.00
13 Kelsey Sloan 10 North Caroline 4-08.00
14 Anna Watt 11 Hereford 4-06.00
14 Erin Lance 9 Liberty 4-06.00
-- Mackenzie Forsythe 11 Harford Tech NH
-- Mandy Fine 10 Kent Island NH
-- Julie Venere 11 Parkside NH
Event 224 Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
Opening Height: 5'6"
State: % 7-00 1980 Scott Dunham, Central
2A: @ 6-10.50 2009 Jon Hill, Walkersville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Adam Middlebrook 12 Oakdale 6-02.00 10
2 Melvin Morris 12 Wicomico 6-02.00 8
3 Noah Stone 12 Catoctin 5-10.00 6
4 Alex Stefanick 11 Century 5-10.00 5
5 Anton Black 11 North Caroline 5-08.00 4
6 Matt O'Brien 11 Winters Mill 5-08.00 3
7 Frank Liao 12 Boonsboro 5-08.00 2
8 Chris Austell 11 Southern-AA 5-08.00 1
9 Dominick Mcvay 12 Walkersville 5-06.00
-- Joey Monfort 12 Wicomico NH
-- De'shawnte Murray 12 Wicomico NH
-- Owen Bennett 12 Marriotts Ridge NH
-- Ethan Budsock 12 Marriotts Ridge NH
-- Amari Wilson 12 Oakland Mills NH
Event 226 Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
Opening Height: 9'6"
State: % 15-01.50 2010 Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson
2A: @ 15-01 1996 Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nick Neral 12 Century 14-06.00 10
2 Adam Middlebrook 12 Oakdale 13-00.00 8
3 Seth Jacobs 11 Century 12-06.00 6
4 George Stultz 9 Oakdale 11-06.00 5
5 Lucas Spencer 12 Hereford 11-06.00 4
6 Braedan Balch 10 Liberty 11-06.00 3
7 Kyle Bryant 10 Century 11-00.00 2
8 Devin Robinson 10 North Caroline 11-00.00 1
9 Will Diederich 11 Middletown 10-06.00
9 Matt Jones 12 Liberty 10-06.00
11 Freddie Martinez 12 North Caroline 10-06.00
12 Brandon Bauer 12 Wicomico 10-06.00
13 Dylan Fox 11 Hereford 10-00.00
-- Ian Holderman 12 Oakland Mills NH
-- Brody Smith 11 Kent Island NH
-- Greg Leasure 9 Hereford NH
Event 210 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
State: % 7.40 2003 Ronnie Beard, Frederick
2A: @ 7.48 2001 Jerod Void, Surrattsville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bryan Howell 11 Loch Raven 7.92Q 2
2 Darius Howe 12 Western Tech 8.22Q 1
3 Noah Stone 12 Catoctin 8.09q 2
4 Joneil Falloon 12 Dunbar 8.16q 2
5 Marcus Kane 12 Gwynn Park 8.30q 1 8.291
6 Noah Wolcott 12 Century 8.30q 2 8.297
7 Dashawn Taylor 12 Dunbar 8.35q 1
8 Jordan Harrison 12 Elkton 8.69q 1
9 Joey Monfort 12 Wicomico 8.71 1
10 Arron Hackett 9 Largo 8.80 2
11 Michael Raines 12 Kent Island 8.86 1
12 Rob Hudgins 12 North East 9.35 2
Event 210 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
State: % 7.40 2003 Ronnie Beard, Frederick
2A: @ 7.48 2001 Jerod Void, Surrattsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bryan Howell 11 Loch Raven 7.77 10
2 Joneil Falloon 12 Dunbar 7.98 8
3 Noah Stone 12 Catoctin 7.99 6
4 Noah Wolcott 12 Century 8.25 5
5 Darius Howe 12 Western Tech 8.26 4
6 Dashawn Taylor 12 Dunbar 8.35 3
7 Marcus Kane 12 Gwynn Park 8.44 2
8 Jordan Harrison 12 Elkton 8.54 1
Event 209 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
State: % 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
2A: @ 8.15 1993 Kisha Jett, Hammond
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abby Stultz 12 Oakdale 8.62Q 2
2 Lauren Wood 11 Oakland Mills 9.09Q 1
3 Alaina McCracken 11 Oakdale 9.13q 2
4 janiya battle 11 Largo 9.19q 1
5 Jessica Roney 10 Randallstown 9.21q 2
6 Jordan Morris 9 Williamsport 9.44q 2
7 Holly Finney 12 Century 9.56q 1
8 Kamryn Henderson 11 Harford Tech 9.59q 1
9 Kara Mussman 11 Loch Raven 9.64 2
10 Theresa Antkowiak-Tasson 12 Loch Raven 10.10 1
11 Bethany Wallace 10 Boonsboro 10.24 2
12 Mackenzie Forsythe 11 Harford Tech 10.26 1
13 Caitlin Phillips 12 Fallston 10.28 2
14 Ann Luna 10 Harford Tech 12.98 1
Event 209 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
State: % 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
2A: @ 8.15 1993 Kisha Jett, Hammond
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Abby Stultz 12 Oakdale 8.55 10
2 Lauren Wood 11 Oakland Mills 8.76 8
3 Alaina McCracken 11 Oakdale 8.94 6
4 janiya battle 11 Largo 9.10 5
5 Jessica Roney 10 Randallstown 9.12 4
6 Holly Finney 12 Century 9.25 3
7 Jordan Morris 9 Williamsport 9.33 2
8 Kamryn Henderson 11 Harford Tech 9.55 1
Event 212 Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
State: % 6.21 2007 Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
2A: @ 6.42 2013 Ricardo Griggs, Gwynn Park
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rico Gomez 12 Douglass-PG 6.54Q 2
2 Juston Christian 11 Owings Mills 6.58Q 1
3 De'shawnte Murray 12 Wicomico 6.60q 1
4 Devonte Young 11 Gwynn Park 6.66q 2
5 Devin Butler 12 Douglass-PG 6.78q 1
6 Cameron Edmunds 12 Calvert 6.81q 2
7 Daniel Ugoamadi 12 Eastern Tech 6.87q 1
8 Derick Logan 12 Harford Tech 6.91q 2
9 Jameel Ramos 12 Randallstown 6.92 1
10 Trevonte Young 11 Gwynn Park 6.96 2
11 Greg Leonard 11 Patuxent 6.97 1
12 Galen Handy 11 Randallstown 6.98 2
Event 212 Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
State: % 6.21 2007 Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
2A: @ 6.42 2013 Ricardo Griggs, Gwynn Park
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Juston Christian 11 Owings Mills 6.51 10
2 De'shawnte Murray 12 Wicomico 6.61 8
3 Devonte Young 11 Gwynn Park 6.62 6
4 Devin Butler 12 Douglass-PG 6.69 5
5 Daniel Ugoamadi 12 Eastern Tech 6.73 4
6 Cameron Edmunds 12 Calvert 6.76 3
7 Rico Gomez 12 Douglass-PG 6.84 2
8 Derick Logan 12 Harford Tech 6.89 1
Event 211 Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
State: % 6.92 2010 Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Rooseve
2A: @ 7.11 2003 Cierra Layne, Edmondson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kara Patrice 12 Liberty 7.24Q 2
2 Ashley Blackwell 12 Lansdowne 7.44Q 1
3 Erin Patrice 12 Liberty 7.33q 2
4 Kelly Poole 9 Kent Island 7.45q 1
5 Megan Callan 11 Century 7.51q 2
6 Crystal Johnson 9 Western Tech 7.59q 2
7 Jasmine Herman 11 Catoctin 7.62q 1
8 Tiffany Trinh 11 Western Tech 7.64q 1
9 Stephanie Magruder 12 Largo 7.68 1
10 Moiyatu Roberts 10 Hammond 7.69 1
11 Meher Kaur 10 Poolesville 7.72 2
12 Taylor Erwin 12 Patuxent 7.76 2
13 Karissa Fenwick 12 Patuxent 7.79 1
14 Tavianna Hernandez 12 Friendly 7.84 1
Event 211 Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
State: % 6.92 2010 Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
2A: @ 7.11 2003 Cierra Layne, Edmondson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Erin Patrice 12 Liberty 7.30 10 7.292
2 Kelly Poole 9 Kent Island 7.30 8 7.300
3 Kara Patrice 12 Liberty 7.31 6
4 Ashley Blackwell 12 Lansdowne 7.48 5
5 Crystal Johnson 9 Western Tech 7.53 4
6 Tiffany Trinh 11 Western Tech 7.57 3
7 Megan Callan 11 Century 7.59 2
8 Jasmine Herman 11 Catoctin 7.67 1
Event 201 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
State: % 9:13.49 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley
2A: @ 9:45.70 2004 Glenelg
K Pencek, J Hibbert, C Kapp, M Rollyson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hereford 9:45.14@ 10
1) Hannah Ace 10 2) Alicia Kozlowski 11
3) Sarah Coffey 11 4) Catie Denz 12
2 South Carroll 9:45.92 8
1) Summer Bingaman 11 2) Allison Zolkiewicz 9
3) Samanthat Zolkiewicz 9 4) Erin Langille 11
3 Liberty 9:52.70 6
1) Evelyn Zietowski 11 2) Nicole Starego 9
3) Heidi Rinehart 9 4) Sarah Rinehart 12
4 Boonsboro 9:57.52 5
1) Malia Simpson 10 2) Emily Anderson 11
3) Ella Hawkins 12 4) Haley Wright 11
5 Catoctin 10:06.13 4
1) Camryn Skowronski 10 2) Julien Webster 10
3) Lillie Perella 10 4) Bella Kreiner 11
6 Poolesville 10:09.58 3
1) Claire Beautz 12 2) Denise Larson 12
3) Maria Phelps 9 4) Fiona Whitefield 11
7 Marriotts Ridge 10:39.23 2
1) Bailey Murtha 11 2) Bailey Merrill 12
3) Madison Mcgann 12 4) Abbigail Starks 11
8 Oakland Mills 10:43.36 1
1) Amani Jones 12 2) Zaynab Gholston 11
3) Grace Chaverini 9 4) Oriana Ovide 11
9 North Caroline 10:52.05
1) Christine Sturm 11 2) Savannah Herbert 11
3) Sarah Mckee 12 4) Adeline Dyson 12
10 Calvert 10:55.40
1) Elizabeth Hite 11 2) Cameron Honeycutt 11
3) Emily Deyo 11 4) Carli Stewart 11
11 Kent Island 11:15.41
1) Carlie Domogauer 9 2) Alexandra Wilder 11
3) Brianna Millett 10 4) Chloe Borza 12
12 Fallston 11:39.92
1) Katie Donhauser 11 2) Julianna Stevens 9
3) Nicole Wohlfort 12 4) Lindsay Howard 9
Event 202 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
State: % 7:59.73 2005 Eleanor Roosevelt
R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker
2A: @ 8:13.55 2009 Winters Mill, Winters Mill
R Spangler, J Kelly, J Ways, C Frock
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Century 8:17.62 10
1) Chris Yanchoris 9 2) Rocky Rice 11
3) Sean Renehan 10 4) Owen Thomas 12
2 South Carroll 8:20.94 8
1) John King 12 2) Malcolm Rogers 12
3) Justin Buck 12 4) Remy Mezebish 10
3 Largo 8:22.86 6
1) Raekwon Fidderman 12 2) Christian Ogbeifun 12
3) Justin Johnson 10 4) Ishmail Conteh 12
4 Oakland Mills 8:37.20 5
1) Kevin Paez 11 2) Sean Smith 11
3) Gann Kohn 10 4) Kelsey White 11
5 Catoctin 8:39.97 4
1) Demetrius Patterson 12 2) Zach Gascho 12
3) Eric Myers 12 4) Patrick Vandercruyssen 12
6 Winters Mill 8:43.33 3
1) Matt Joy 12 2) Tim Nicholson 11
3) Chase Hopkins 12 4) Zach Obcamp 12
7 North Caroline 8:49.44 2
1) Melvin Umana 10 2) Jacob Stevens 9
3) Mitchell Kato 10 4) Robbie Calloway 12
8 Parkside 8:52.44 1
1) Patrick Temple 10 2) Brandon Camarena 12
3) Blair Hunt 12 4) Alex Sterling 12
9 Hereford 8:53.78
1) Matt Kingeter 12 2) Mark Couwenhoven 12
3) Michael Class 12 4) Shawn Gmurek 11
10 Kent Island 8:58.61
1) Joe Kelly 12 2) Michael Raines 12
3) Anthony Jenkins 11 4) Bradley Chambliss 12
11 Queen Anne's 9:00.47
1) Nikolai Rhodes 12 2) James Higginbotham 12
3) justin reed 12 4) Kevin Cassinelli 10
12 Southern-AA 9:17.42
1) Tyler Mister-Young 12 2) Chris Austell 11
3) Mark Westman 11 4) Taylor Phipps 11
13 Marriotts Ridge 9:23.33
1) Sanjay George 12 2) Ibrahim Jirdeh 11
3) Brendan Hinds 12 4) Ethan Budsock 12
Event 203 Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
State: % 38.83 2010 Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
2A: @ 40.08 2008 Aunye Boone, Calvert
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kylie Davis 10 Century 40.77 3 10
2 Micah Meekins 11 Marriotts Ridge 40.79 3 8
3 Ashley Blackwell 12 Lansdowne 41.39 3 6
4 Kelly Poole 9 Kent Island 41.41 3 5
5 Cayla Coleman 12 Largo 41.49 2 4
6 Jasmine Herman 11 Catoctin 42.19 3 3
7 Jessica Hightower 11 St. Charles 42.35 2 2
8 Leah White 11 Friendly 42.51 2 1
9 DaShnae Wilkins 10 St. Charles 42.64 3
10 Jessica Roney 10 Randallstown 42.68 1
11 Karissa Fenwick 12 Patuxent 42.84 1
12 Tre'j M. Johnson 11 Randallstown 42.87 1
13 Megan Callan 11 Century 42.98 2
Event 204 Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
State: % 34.14 2001 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
2A: @ 34.79 2014 Marcelle Preston, Largo
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Rico Gomez 12 Douglass-PG 34.85 2 10
2 De'shawnte Murray 12 Wicomico 35.81 2 8
3 Trevonte Young 11 Gwynn Park 36.81 1 6
4 Kisaun Harris 12 Calvert 36.94 2 5
5 Ryquan Harris 11 Western Tech 37.12 2 4
6 Zach Johnson 12 Walkersville 37.30 1 3
7 Noah Wolcott 12 Century 37.66 2 2
8 Anton Black 11 North Caroline 38.08 1 1
9 Prince Ajegwu 11 Eastern Tech 38.12 1
10 Galen Handy 11 Randallstown 38.42 1
11 cordell rogers 10 Queen Anne's 38.75 1
12 Ahmad Jones 10 Dunbar 39.58 2
Event 205 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
State: % 5:00.59 2007 Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt
2A: @ 5:04.53 2014 Sarah Rinehart, Liberty
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hayley Jackson 10 Patuxent 5:01.95@ 2 10
2 Meggan Grams 12 Boonsboro 5:05.91 2 8
3 Brit Lang 11 Oakland Mills 5:09.16 2 6
4 Charlotte Kowalk 11 Oakdale 5:15.80 2 5
5 Carly Albright 12 Marriotts Ridge 5:16.59 2 4
6 Sarah Coffey 11 Hereford 5:17.07 2 3
7 Claire Beautz 12 Poolesville 5:26.01 2 2
8 Alicia Kozlowski 11 Hereford 5:34.45 2 1
9 Sarah Rinehart 12 Liberty 5:34.46 2
10 Maeve Lyons 9 Liberty 5:34.86 1
11 Kim Gerber 11 Calvert 5:42.62 2
12 Bella Kreiner 11 Catoctin 5:43.56 1
13 Lauren Miller 10 Calvert 5:48.29 1
14 Marisa McCormick 12 Calvert 5:52.49 1
Event 206 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
State: % 4:14.61 2013 Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall
2A: @ 4:18.89 2011 Robbie Creese, Glenelg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Turner Chaundy 12 Patuxent 4:30.82 10
2 Johnny Haizel-cobbina 12 Walkersville 4:32.85 8
3 Evan Kowalk 10 Oakdale 4:33.81 6
4 Trent Herzog 12 Patuxent 4:35.88 5
5 Nikolai Rhodes 12 Queen Anne's 4:42.16 4
6 Tucker Deacon 11 Eastern Tech 4:48.84 3
7 Malcolm Rogers 12 South Carroll 4:50.38 2
8 Zach Lang 12 Hereford 4:54.41 1
9 Matthew Psaltakis 12 Poolesville 4:57.98
10 Alex Sterling 12 Parkside 5:01.79
11 Gavin Kohn 10 Oakland Mills 5:02.15
Event 207 Girls 500 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
State: % 1:13.62 2008 Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt
2A: @ 1:14.70 1986 Kellie Roberts, Central-PG
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cayla Coleman 12 Largo 1:18.05 2 10
2 Allison Zolkiewicz 9 South Carroll 1:18.46 2 8
3 Jamie Farley 12 Oakdale 1:20.64 1 6
4 Jessica Roney 10 Randallstown 1:21.48 2 5
5 DaShnae Wilkins 10 St. Charles 1:22.23 2 4
6 Evelyn Zietowski 11 Liberty 1:22.49 1 3
7 Alexandria Willridge 12 Western Tech 1:22.99 1 2
8 Jessica Hightower 11 St. Charles 1:23.99 2 1
9 Catie Denz 12 Hereford 1:24.22 2
10 Blair Vilov 10 Parkside 1:25.20 1
Event 208 Boys 500 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
State: % 1:03.52 2005 Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers
2A: @ 1:05.35 2014 Rico Gomez, Douglass-PG
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Rico Gomez 12 Douglass-PG 1:04.58@ 3 10
2 Raekwon Fidderman 12 Largo 1:07.71 3 8
3 Zach Johnson 12 Walkersville 1:09.03 2 6
4 Robbie Calloway 12 North Caroline 1:09.85 3 5
5 Josh Clement 12 South Carroll 1:09.95 2 4
6 Kelsey White 11 Oakland Mills 1:10.27 3 3
7 Ben Carroll 10 Liberty 1:10.45 2 2
8 Malik Wallace 12 Hammond 1:10.97 1 1
9 Demetrius Patterson 12 Catoctin 1:11.55 2
10 Michael Raines 12 Kent Island 1:12.11 3
11 Ifeanyi Ike-azubogu 12 Western Tech 1:12.95 3
12 Kevin Paez 11 Oakland Mills 1:13.27 1
13 Kemonta Hargis 12 Parkside 1:13.80 1
14 Rocky Rice 11 Century 1:15.10 2
Event 213 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
State: % 10:30.70 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
2A: @ 10:45.67 2012 Hannah Oneda, Winters Mill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hayley Jackson 10 Patuxent 11:00.67 10
2 Haley Wright 11 Boonsboro 11:11.22 8
3 Reilly Caldwell 10 Middletown 11:18.01 6
4 Carly Albright 12 Marriotts Ridge 11:18.12 5
5 Julien Webster 10 Catoctin 11:52.59 4
6 Elizabeth Hite 11 Calvert 11:54.59 3
7 Kiley Hurst 11 Century 12:16.62 2
8 Carli Stewart 11 Calvert 12:18.93 1
9 Fiona Whitefield 11 Poolesville 12:25.45
10 Ashley Wilhelm 10 Marriotts Ridge 12:36.28
11 Rachel Ruffennach 9 Kent Island 12:36.69
12 Denise Larson 12 Poolesville 12:37.97
13 Hannah Ace 10 Hereford 13:04.01
Event 214 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
State: % 9:16.00 2014 Ryan Forsyth, Severna Park
2A: @ 9:29.76 2014 Chase Weaverling, Poolesville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zach Gascho 12 Catoctin 10:05.06 10
2 Jordan Blankenship 12 Calvert 10:06.25 8
3 Drew Johnson 9 Liberty 10:09.89 6
4 Brett Tarzy 12 Oakdale 10:20.63 5
5 Brian Edwards 12 Francis Scott Key 10:20.67 4
6 Joey Navarro 10 Oakland Mills 10:23.04 3
7 Brian Cave 11 South Carroll 10:29.94 2
8 Trent Herzog 12 Patuxent 10:32.61 1
9 Joe Kelly 12 Kent Island 10:33.10
10 Turner Chaundy 12 Patuxent 10:36.82
11 Paul Slotwinski 11 Catoctin 10:37.55
12 Matt Kingeter 12 Hereford 10:40.13
13 Mark Couwenhoven 12 Hereford 10:46.49
14 Ibrahim Jirdeh 11 Marriotts Ridge 10:49.73
15 Peter Milewski 12 Liberty 10:51.60
Event 215 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
State: % 1:40.79 2002 Eleanor Roosevelt
K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark
2A: @ 1:44.85 2005 Friendly
B. Brady, N. Allen, A. Booker, Y. Briscoe
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Western Tech 1:47.82 2 10
1) Daijona Revell 12 2) Crystal Johnson 9
3) Morgan Jennings 11 4) Tiffany Trinh 11
2 Liberty 1:48.04 2 8
1) Erin Patrice 12 2) Evelyn Zietowski 11
3) Lauren Kudrich 10 4) Kara Patrice 12
3 Century 1:48.52 2 6
1) Kennedy Brogan 10 2) Megan Callan 11
3) Kylie Davis 10 4) Bethany Guillen 12
4 Oakland Mills 1:48.77 2 5
1) Zaynab Gholston 11 2) Mik-yla Stephens 10
3) Ashley Harvey 9 4) Lauren Wood 11
5 Oakdale 1:51.61 1 4
1) Monique Johnson 10 2) Ashley Adams 10
3) Abby Stultz 12 4) Alaina McCracken 11
6 St. Charles High School 1:51.98 2 3
1) Nia Francois 9 2) Azmaree Curtis 10
3) Saffron Dantzler 10 4) DaShnae Wilkins 10
7 Patuxent 1:52.08 2 2
1) Taylor Erwin 12 2) Emily McGuigan 11
3) Diamond Marshal 9 4) Karissa Fenwick 12
8 Kent Island 1:53.31 1 1
1) Lexie Mcardle 12 2) Delia Mack 11
3) Alexandra Wilder 11 4) Kelly Poole 9
9 Lansdowne 1:53.85 1
1) Jataya Callahan 11 2) Leemu Jackson 11
3) Kendra Cooper 10 4) Ashley Blackwell 12
10 Hereford 1:54.88 1
1) Traci Rambert 12 2) Julia Zemanek 9
3) Kylie Nause 9 4) Catie Denz 12
11 Boonsboro 1:54.91 1
1) Bethany Wallace 10 2) Camryn Harper 9
3) Malia Simpson 10 4) Leah Cadigan 12
12 North Caroline 1:56.90 1
1) Morgan Hewitt 12 2) Katie Saathoff 9
3) Tranisha Blake 9 4) Lizzy Walston 10
Event 216 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
State: % 1:28.99 2008 Westlake
D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell
2A: @ 1:31.26 2011 Gwynn Park, Gwynn Park
J Savoy, K Gamble, B Banks, A Boseman
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Calvert 1:33.71 2 10
1) Kisaun Harris 12 2) Joseph Berry 12
3) Mario Oliva 11 4) Cameron Edmunds 12
2 Gwynn Park 1:34.00 2 8
1) Marcus Kane 12 2) Trevonte Young 11
3) Devonte Young 11 4) Stephen Turner 12
3 Randallstown 1:34.04 2 6
1) Galen Handy 11 2) Adedeji Adesina 11
3) Angel Clarke 11 4) Jameel Ramos 12
4 Largo 1:34.66 1 5
1) Jabari Reddock 10 2) Jamanie Byfield 11
3) Arron Hackett 9 4) Anthony Nelson 10
5 Oakdale 1:35.21 1 4
1) Kenny Yerardi 10 2) Joshua Hindle 12
3) Matthew Yerardi 12 4) Percy Agyei-obese 10
6 Owings Mills 1:36.28 1 3
1) Sean Mcbean 10 2) Juston Christian 11
3) Jesse Ewulum 12 4) Vincent Mccall 12
7 Dunbar 1:37.25 2 2
1) Ahmad Jones 10 2) Joneil Falloon 12
3) Kendall Johnson 11 4) Dashawn Taylor 12
8 Oakland Mills 1:37.50 1 1
1) Cameron Vereen 9 2) Kevin Paez 11
3) Jordan Armstead 11 4) Amari Wilson 12
9 Wicomico 1:39.42 2
1) Melvin Morris 12 2) Joey Monfort 12
3) Cameren Campbell 11 4) De'shawnte Murray 12
10 Parkside 1:40.84 1
1) Brandon Camarena 12 2) Kemonta Hargis 12
3) Connor Savage 12 4) Vincent Depietro 10
-- Frederick Douglass-PG DQ 2 5.12.1e
1) Rico Gomez 12 2) Devin Butler 12
3) Kyle Delong 11 4) Brian Palmer 12
-- Patuxent DQ 1 5.10.7
1) Austin Herbert 12 2) Ethan Hillman 10
3) Ethan Short 12 4) Greg Leonard 11
Event 217 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
State: % 2:14.50 1995 Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis
2A: @ 2:16.85 2009 Brittney Caudle, Middletown
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Charlotte Kowalk 11 Oakdale 2:19.67 2 10
2 Meggan Grams 12 Boonsboro 2:21.73 2 8
3 Brit Lang 11 Oakland Mills 2:22.41 2 6
4 Kayla Wright 12 Douglass-PG 2:24.53 2 5
5 Ella Hawkins 12 Boonsboro 2:27.27 2 4
6 Denver Smith 12 Douglass-PG 2:27.67 2 3
7 Reilly Caldwell 10 Middletown 2:28.84 1 2
8 Erin Langille 11 South Carroll 2:29.16 2 1
9 Haley Wright 11 Boonsboro 2:29.34 2
10 Alicia Kozlowski 11 Hereford 2:29.88 2
11 Jessica Roney 10 Randallstown 2:32.16 1
12 Claire Beautz 12 Poolesville 2:32.51 1
13 Christine Sturm 11 North Caroline 2:37.91 1
14 Sarah Rinehart 12 Liberty 2:38.18 2
15 Kim Gerber 11 Calvert 2:42.29 2
16 Marisa McCormick 12 Calvert 2:47.69 1
Event 218 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
State: % 1:55.98 2009 Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard
2A: @ 1:56.77 2014 Warren Staver, Queen Anne's
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Patrick Vandercruyssen 12 Catoctin 1:59.88 2 10
2 Johnny Haizel-cobbina 12 Walkersville 2:01.67 2 8
3 Raekwon Fidderman 12 Largo 2:01.85 2 6
4 Trevon Wilkins 12 Western Tech 2:01.87 2 5
5 John King 12 South Carroll 2:02.50 2 4
6 Evan Kowalk 10 Oakdale 2:02.88 2 3
7 Owen Thomas 12 Century 2:03.03 2 2
8 Justin Buck 12 South Carroll 2:05.59 2 1
9 Andrew Parks 11 Fallston 2:07.64 1
10 Nikolai Rhodes 12 Queen Anne's 2:09.74 2
11 Riley Mcdermott 9 Middletown 2:09.95 2
12 Tucker Deacon 11 Eastern Tech 2:10.03 1
13 Robbie Calloway 12 North Caroline 2:12.93 1
14 Turner Chaundy 12 Patuxent 2:16.12 2
15 Zach Lang 12 Hereford 2:17.17 1
16 Kelsey White 11 Oakland Mills 2:24.47 2
Event 219 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
State: % 3:52.18 2007 Eleanor Roosevelt
M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson
2A: @ 4:05.00 2012 Largo
S. Nickerson, C. Coleman, C. Boyles, D. Farrar
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 South Carroll 4:13.18 2 10
1) Allison Zolkiewicz 9 2) Malayna Fowler 10
3) Summer Bingaman 11 4) Erin Langille 11
2 Western Tech 4:15.22 2 8
1) Morgan Jennings 11 2) Tobiloba Owojuyigbe 9
3) Tiffany Trinh 11 4) Alexandria Willridge 12
3 Hereford 4:16.13 2 6
1) Traci Rambert 12 2) Julia Zemanek 9
3) Kylie Nause 9 4) Catie Denz 12
4 Century 4:16.98 1 5
1) Kiley Hurst 11 2) Megan Callan 11
3) Bethany Guillen 12 4) Kylie Davis 10
5 Oakdale 4:17.95 2 4
1) Jamie Farley 12 2) Monique Johnson 10
3) Alaina McCracken 11 4) Charlotte Kowalk 11
6 Liberty 4:18.08 1 3
1) Evelyn Zietowski 11 2) Lauren Kudrich 10
3) Nicole Starego 9 4) Sarah Rinehart 12
7 Marriotts Ridge 4:19.69 1 2
1) Micah Meekins 11 2) Madison Mcgann 12
3) Brenna Martin 11 4) Bailey Murtha 11
8 Patuxent 4:20.17 1 1
1) Karissa Fenwick 12 2) Taylor Erwin 12
3) Hayley Jackson 10 4) Nicole Smith 9
9 Oakland Mills 4:20.18 1
1) Oriana Ovide 11 2) Zaynab Gholston 11
3) Lauren Wood 11 4) Brit Lang 11
10 North Caroline 4:23.27 1
1) Morgan Hewitt 12 2) Katie Saathoff 9
3) Adeline Dyson 12 4) Lizzy Walston 10
11 Kent Island 4:36.28 2
1) Alexandra Wilder 11 2) Mandy Fine 10
3) Delia Mack 11 4) Kelly Poole 9
-- St. Charles High School DQ 2 5.10.7
1) Jessica Hightower 11 2) Nia Francois 9
3) Saffron Dantzler 10 4) DaShnae Wilkins 10
Event 220 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
State: % 3:24.11 2012 Laurel
Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson
2A: @ 3:27.92 2007 Balt. Polytechnic
A. Williams, L. Pridgen, F. Robinson, J. Galmin
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Largo 3:30.68 2 10
1) Justin Johnson 10 2) Raekwon Fidderman 12
3) Jamanie Byfield 11 4) Ishmail Conteh 12
2 Oakdale 3:32.62 3 8 3:32.615
1) Kenny Yerardi 10 2) Joshua Hindle 12
3) Matthew Yerardi 12 4) Evan Kowalk 10
3 Catoctin 3:32.62 3 6 3:32.619
1) Anthony Reina 12 2) Jordan Herman 12
3) Demetrius Patterson 12 4) Patrick Vandercruyssen 12
4 Western Tech 3:34.44 3 5
1) Darius Howe 12 2) Ryquan Harris 11
3) Brandon Briscoe Jr 10 4) Trevon Wilkins 12
5 Walkersville 3:37.20 2 4
1) Zach Johnson 12 2) Nick Winch 12
3) Zephan Harnish 12 4) Johnny Haizel-cobbina 12
6 Century 3:40.90 2 3
1) Corey Townsend 12 2) Parris Seabrook 12
3) Noah Wolcott 12 4) Rocky Rice 11
7 Parkside 3:41.16 3 2
1) Connor Savage 12 2) Kemonta Hargis 12
3) Blair Hunt 12 4) Brandon Camarena 12
8 Hammond 3:42.53 1 1
1) Josh Sanchez 11 2) Akeem Mustafa 12
3) Josh Burrell 10 4) Malik Wallace 12
9 South Carroll 3:44.85 2
1) Josh Clement 12 2) Thomas Piechowiak 12
3) Remy Mezebish 10 4) James Dytrt 9
10 Oakland Mills 3:45.53 1
1) Kevin Paez 11 2) Cameron Vereen 9
3) Joey Navario 10 4) Kelsey White 11
11 North Caroline 3:45.54 2
1) Eric Proud 12 2) Melvin Umana 10
3) Mitchell Kato 10 4) Robbie Calloway 12
12 Dunbar 3:47.70 3
1) Jordan White 12 2) Antonio Ford 10
3) Marcus Spratley 10 4) Ivan Lomax 10
13 Queen Anne's 3:53.06 1
1) Kevin Cassinelli 10 2) Jimmy Rich 11
3) justin reed 12 4) Nikolai Rhodes 12
14 Calvert 4:02.75 3
1) Cameron Edmunds 12 2) Joseph Berry 12
3) Mario Oliva 11 4) Kisaun Harris 12
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·306905 views
|